COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Horizon 2020 COST Action CA15203 MitoEAGLE
Open: join MitoEAGLE
- Membership in the MitoEAGLE network is open to all researchers sharing an interest in mitochondrial research and medicine.
- » http://www.cost.eu/participate/join_action
Global participation in MitoEAGLE
- The basis of the COST Action is the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU): mou/CA15203-e.pdf
- Researchers from any country can join the Action to create a large-scale network of researchers and linked stakeholders. If you are interested in joining this Action, please contact the Action Chair and express your interest for joining a Working Group (see Motivation letter).
- Your feedback will be summarized in the respective Working Groups or in your personal page.
Motivation letter
- The motivation letter with institution header and your signature typically contains short paragraphs on:
- Background information on your scientific activities your institution and funding of your research related to MitoEAGLE
- Why do you wish to join the Action MitoEAGLE?
- Your potential contributions to the Action MitoEAGLE.
- The Working Group(s) selected as your primary field of activities.
If your country does not yet have 2 MC Members
- MC Members should be two delegates for each country from different institutions (different institutes from the same university are possible), which is common practice in COST, particularly in countries with widespread participation. In addition, three MC Substitutes should be nominated.
- Contact your COST National Coordinator (CNC). On the list of CNCs (http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3), select your country under "Display by country representative". Your COST National Coordinator (CNC) is responsible for nominations to the Management Committee (MC).
- Contact the Action Chair with a very brief outline of your active role in the MC: choice of working group(s). We will need a balance of MC members in the Working Groups and management tasks, so that all WGs are represented well in the course of the Action.
- The Scientific Committee suggested that the proposed Action must develop and implement specific plans to increase the involvement of Early Career Investigators and for maintaining and monitoring gender balance. Please, ask your COST National Coordinator (CNC) to take this comment into consideration when nominating the MC. See also: Circular - MitoEAGLE Management Committee nominations, 2016-03-21.
COST and partner countries
COST Member Countries or Cooperating State
- » COST member states
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in one of the COST Member Countries or Cooperating State and want to join the Action, indepent of their nationality.
Near Neighbour Countries (NNC)
- » Near Neighbor Countries
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in Near Neighbour Countries (NNC) can participate in a COST Action on the basis of agreed mutual benefit. When a researcher located in an institution based in a NNC is named as a COST Action Participant in the initial proposal, then their participation is formally approved by de-facto but they can only assume MC Observer status once the Management Committee (MC) has formally approved their participation in the Action. When a researcher from a NNC is not in the initial proposal but wants to join the Action, it is still possible for them to become an Action Participant (also as an MC Observer) but their participation requires approval by both the MC and COST.
International Partner Countries (IPC)
- » International Partner Countries
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in International Partner Countries (IPC) countries can participate in COST Actions on the basis of agreed mutual benefit. As a starting point, it is recommended that the interested Researcher informs the Action Chair of their interest in joining the Action. The Action Chair can then initiate the IPC application procedure and must consult the Action Science Officer for advice on how to proceed as both MC Approval and COST approval is required.
- When an Institution has been formally approved onto the Action, then Researchers from that institution are not eligible to be reimbursed for their attendance at COST meetings but are eligible to be reimbursed, once throughout the lifetime of the Action, for their attendance as a Trainer at an approved Training School.
- Prior to their institution being formally approved onto the Action, the Researcher can be invited as an invited speaker and is eligible to be reimbursed for their attendance once throughout the lifetime of the Action.
European Commission, EU Agencies, European RTD Organisations and International Organisations
- Researchers who work or are affiliated to the European Commission and EU Agencies, European RTD Organisations and International Organisations can be named as Action Participants in the initial proposal, thus their participation is approved by defacto once the proposal is approved by the CSO. Once the Action has started, their participation also requires formal approval by the Management Committee (MC).
- Action Participants from the EC, EU Agencies and International Organisations are not eligible for reimbursement unless there are special provisions enacted by the COST Committee of Senior Officials (CSO).
- Researchers from European RTD Organisations are eligible to be reimbursed for specific activities in line with the eligibility criteria detailed in Section 3,4,5 and 7 of the COST H2020 Vademecum. The category: European RTD Organisations is comprised of the following 8 entities: CERN - European Organisation for Nuclear Research, EFDA JET - European Fusion Development Agreement, EMBL - European Molecular Biology Laboratory, ESA - European Space Agency, ESO - European Organisation for Astronomical Research in the Southern Hemisphere, ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, European XFEL - European XFEL Free-Electron Laser Facility, ILL - Institut Laue-Langevin.
Members in the MitoEAGLE network
- This list contains colleagues who have stated their interest in participating in the COST Action MitoEAGLE: Management Committee Members, MC Substitutes and researchers who intend to contribute to the Working Groups and participate in the Network activities.
Country | City | Contact | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | ECI |
---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | | WG2 | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | | | | | | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | | Kapferer Werner | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | WG1 | | | | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | | | | | | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | WG1 | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | | | | WG4 | | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | | | WG3 | | | |
Belgium | Leuven,
Flanders | Baekelandt V | WG1 | | | | | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | | | | | | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | WG1 | | | | | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | | | | WG4 | | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | | | | WG4 | | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | WG1 | | | | | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | | | WG3 | | | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | | | WG3 | | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | | WG2 | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | | | | | | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | | | | | | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | WG1 | | | | | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | | | WG3 | | | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | | | | | | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | | | | | | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | | | | | | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | | | | | | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | WG1 | | | | | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | WG1 | | | | | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | | WG2 | | | | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | | WG2 | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | | | | | | ECI |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | WG1 | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | | WG2 | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | | | WG3 | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | | | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | | | | | | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | | | WG3 | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | | | | | | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | | | | | | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | | | | WG4 | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | | | | | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | WG1 | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | ECI |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | WG1 | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | WG1 | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | | | | | | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | | | | | | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | | WG2 | | | | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | | | | | | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | | | | | | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Paris | Wai T | | | | | | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | | | | WG4 | | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
France | | Gueguen Naig | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | | WG2 | | | | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | WG1 | | | | | ECI |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | | | | | | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | | | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | ECI |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | | Wickert Anika | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | | | | | | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | | | | | | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | ECI |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | | | | | | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | | | | | | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | | Doermann Niklas | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | | | | | | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | | | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | | WG2 | | | | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | | Tsatsakis AM | | | | | | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | | WG2 | | | | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | | | | | | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | | | | | | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | | | | | | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | | | | | | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | WG1 | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | WG1 | | | | | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | | WG2 | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | | | | | | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | | | | | | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | | | | | | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | | | | | | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | WG1 | | | | | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | WG1 | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | | | | | | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | | | | WG4 | | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | | | WG3 | | | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | | | | | | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | | | | | | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | | | | | | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | | | | | | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | | | | | | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | | | | | Mentor | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | | | | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | | | | | | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | | | | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | | | | | | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | | WG2 | | | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | WG1 | | | | | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | WG1 | | | | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | | WG2 | | | | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | | | | | | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | | | | | | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | | | WG3 | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | | | | WG4 | | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | | | | WG4 | | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | | WG2 | | | | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | | | WG3 | | | ECI |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | | | | | | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | WG1 | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | | | | WG4 | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | | | | | | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | WG1 | | | | | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | WG1 | | | | | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | WG1 | | | | | |
Netherlands | Amsterdam | Wanders RJA | | | | | | |
Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Jaspers Richard T | | WG2 | | | | |
Links to cooperating COST Actions
-