MiPNet19.10 IOC95 Obergurgl: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |||
|[[Byro Melissa]] | |||
|'''US PA Philadelphia_Margulies S:''' Department of Bioengineering, University of Pennsylvania (US) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dohlmann Tine]] | |[[Dohlmann Tine]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Holsgrove Alex]] | |[[Holsgrove Alex]] | ||
|'''[[UK Manchester Galli G]]:''' Faculty of Life Science, University of Manchester (UK) | |'''[[UK Manchester Galli G]]:''' Faculty of Life Science, University of Manchester (UK) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Houghton Michael]] | |||
|'''[[UK Leeds Williamson G]]:''' School of Food Science and Nutrition, University of Leeds (UK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kilbaugh Todd]] | |||
|'''US PA Philadelphia Margulies S:''' Department of Bioengineering, University of Pennsylvania (US) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kraunsoee Regitze]] | |[[Kraunsoee Regitze]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Perry Christopher GR]] | |[[Perry Christopher GR]] | ||
|'''[[CA Toronto Perry CG]]:''' School of Kinesiology and Health Science, Norman Bethune College , York University (CA) | |'''[[CA Toronto Perry CG]]:''' School of Kinesiology and Health Science, Norman Bethune College , York University (CA) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Porter Craig]] | |||
|'''[[US TX Galveston Finnerty CC]]:''' Mitochondrial function laboratory - Metabolism Unit, Shriners Hospital for Children, Department of Surgery, University of Texas Medical Branch (US) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Renshaw Gillian]] | |[[Renshaw Gillian]] | ||
|'''AU Queensland Renshaw G:''' Griffiths University, School of Physiotherapy and Exercise (AU) | |'''AU Queensland Renshaw G:''' Griffiths University, School of Physiotherapy and Exercise (AU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sobotka Ondrej]] | |[[Sobotka Ondrej]] |
Revision as of 09:44, 23 July 2014
Obergurgl AT, 2014 Sep 12-16. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on O2k-Fluorometry, IOC95 at MiP2014. |
OROBOROS, MiP (2014-09-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
95th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on O2k-Fluorometry. Obergurgl, Austria; 2014 September 12-16.
Programme - compare: MiPNet18.07.pdf
โข O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2014, Next
Conference
10th MiPconference: Joint IUBMB/MiP Symposium on Mitochondrial Physiology - a Point/Counterpoint Meeting, Obergurgl AT, 2014-Sep-08 to 12
Registration and general information
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Laner Verena; Project manager and application specialist, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Fleischmann Sandra; Administrative assistant, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Fontana-Ayoub Mona, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Gerhard Krumschnabel Krumschnabel Gerhard, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Name | Institution |
---|---|
Byro Melissa | US PA Philadelphia_Margulies S: Department of Bioengineering, University of Pennsylvania (US) |
Dohlmann Tine | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Holsgrove Alex | UK Manchester Galli G: Faculty of Life Science, University of Manchester (UK) |
Houghton Michael | UK Leeds Williamson G: School of Food Science and Nutrition, University of Leeds (UK) |
Kilbaugh Todd | US PA Philadelphia Margulies S: Department of Bioengineering, University of Pennsylvania (US) |
Kraunsoee Regitze | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lai Nicola | US OH Cleveland Lai N: Department of Pharmacology - Center for Mitochondrial Diseases, Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine (US, OH) |
Larsen Steen | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lindemose Soeren | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lundby Carsten | CH Zurich Lundby C: Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) |
Lundby Stine | CH Zurich Lundby C: Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) |
Makrecka Marina | LV Riga Makrecka M: Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis, Laboratory of Pharmaceutical Pharmacology (LV) |
Perry Christopher GR | CA Toronto Perry CG: School of Kinesiology and Health Science, Norman Bethune College , York University (CA) |
Porter Craig | US TX Galveston Finnerty CC: Mitochondrial function laboratory - Metabolism Unit, Shriners Hospital for Children, Department of Surgery, University of Texas Medical Branch (US) |
Renshaw Gillian | AU Queensland Renshaw G: Griffiths University, School of Physiotherapy and Exercise (AU) |
Sobotka Ondrej | CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z: Department of Physiology, Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague (CZ) |
Wohlwend Martin | NO Trondheim Rognmo O: Faculty of Medicine, ISB, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (NO) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Abstracts are welcome for short presentations, providing participants for an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual aspects.
Abstracts should be submitted to [email protected]
no abstracts found
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.