Template:Chemical SUIT-034 O2 mt D111: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
(Created page with "If this experiments is performed as a control for D082, we recommend using the same chemicals. {| c...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
If this experiments is performed as a control for [[SUIT-034 NADH mt D082|D082]], we recommend using the | If this experiments is performed as a control for [[SUIT-034 NADH mt D082|D082]], we recommend using the | ||
[[SUIT-034_NADH_mt_D082#Chemicals_and_syringes|same chemicals]]. | [[SUIT-034_NADH_mt_D082#Chemicals_and_syringes|same chemicals]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1D.1 | ||
| {{Template:ADP}} | |||
| 40 mM stock solution. | |||
|- | |||
| 2PGM | |||
| {{Template:Pyruvate}}, {{Template:Glutamate}}, and {{Template:Malate}} | | {{Template:Pyruvate}}, {{Template:Glutamate}}, and {{Template:Malate}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3D2.5 | ||
| {{Template:ADP}} | | {{Template:ADP}} | ||
| 500 mM stock solution. | |||
|- | |||
| 4U | |||
| {{Template:SF6847}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6Myx | ||
| {{Template:Myxothiazol}} | | {{Template:Myxothiazol}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:54, 3 January 2024
If this experiments is performed as a control for D082, we recommend using the same chemicals.
Step | Chemical(s) and link(s) | Comments |
---|---|---|
1D.1 | ADP (D) | 40 mM stock solution. |
2PGM | Pyruvate (P), Glutamate (G), and Malate (M) | |
3D2.5 | ADP (D) | 500 mM stock solution. |
4U | SF6847 | |
6Myx | Myxothiazol |