Difference between revisions of "MiPNet13.02 IOC46"
From Bioblast
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Koziel R|Koziel Rafal]] | |[[Koziel R|Koziel Rafal]] | ||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P]]''': University of Innsbruck (AT) | |'''[[AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P]]''': University of Innsbruck (AT) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Latini A|Latini Alexandra]] | |||
|'''[[BR Florianapolis Latini A]]''': Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Leadsham J|Leadsham Jane]] | |||
|'''[[UK Canterbury Gourlay CW]]''': University of Kent (UK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Morota S|Morota Saori]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]''': Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Onyango I|Onyango Isaac]] | |||
|'''[[US Kansas City Swerdlow RH]]''': University of Kansas School of Medicine Landon Center on Aging (US) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Paju K.jpg|80px|Paju Kalju]] | |||
|[[Paju K|Paju Kalju]] | |||
|'''[[EE Tartu Paju K]]''': University of Tartu (EE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pertuiset C|Pertuiset Claire]] | |||
|'''[[FR Bordeaux Letellier T]]''': Université Victor Segalen Bordeaux (FR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schmidtke P|Schmidtke Peter]] | |||
|'''[[DE Hamburg Singer D]]''': Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Segales DJ|Segalés Dalmau Jessica]] | |||
|'''[[ES Barcelona Zorzano A]]''': Universitat de Barcelona (ES) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 9 June 2016
MiPNet13.02 IOC46
OROBOROS IOC46. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 4-8 April 2008. Mitochondr Physiol Network 13.02: 1-12. |
OROBOROS (2008-04-04) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2008 April 04-08.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2008
Team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Köfler Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Lemieux Hélène, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Blier Pierre U, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Boyle John, O2k-Network Lab: UK Leeds Peers C
Darveau Charles-A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Ottawa Darveau CA
- Rocher Christophe, O2k-Network Lab: FR Bordeaux Letellier T
- Selman Colin, O2k-Network Lab: UK Aberdeen Selman C
- Swerdlow Russell H, O2k-Network Lab: US Kansas City Swerdlow RH
Tepp Kersti, O2k-Network Lab: EE Tallinn Kaambre T, EE Tallinn Saks VA
- Timohhina Natalja, O2k-Network Lab: EE Tallinn Kaambre T, EE Tallinn Saks VA
- Tuvdendorj Demidmaa, O2k-Network Lab: US TX Galveston Tuvdendorj D
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Clarke Kieran J | IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College of Dublin (IE) | |
De Palma Clara | IT Milan Clementi E: DIBIT-H San Raffaele Institute (IT) | |
Ehinger Johannes K | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Fišar Zdeněk | CZ Prague Fisar Z: Charles University in Prague (CZ) | |
Gómez Durán Aurora | ES Zaragoza Ruiz-Pesini E: Universidad de Zaragoza (ES) | |
Kim Miseon | Sookmyung Women's University (KR) | |
Koziel Rafal | AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P: University of Innsbruck (AT) | |
Latini Alexandra | BR Florianapolis Latini A: Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR) | |
Leadsham Jane | UK Canterbury Gourlay CW: University of Kent (UK) | |
Morota Saori | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Onyango Isaac | US Kansas City Swerdlow RH: University of Kansas School of Medicine Landon Center on Aging (US) | |
Paju Kalju | EE Tartu Paju K: University of Tartu (EE) | |
Pertuiset Claire | FR Bordeaux Letellier T: Université Victor Segalen Bordeaux (FR) | |
Schmidtke Peter | DE Hamburg Singer D: Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |
Segalés Dalmau Jessica | ES Barcelona Zorzano A: Universitat de Barcelona (ES) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Feedback
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.