Talk:Bioblast 2022: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:40|| [[|]] || | | || || 16:40|| [[Eggelbusch 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Nutrient overload and insulin resistance precede reductions in mitochondrial respiration in skeletal muscle after bed rest]] || Eggelbusch M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:45|| [[|]] || | | || || 16:45|| [[Goulding 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Mitochondrial function is not impaired in type 1 diabetes but does not respond to 4-weeks endurance training]] || Goulding RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 17:00|| [[ | | || || 17:00|| [[Irving 2022 Abstract Bioblast| Impact of nitric oxide promotors on mitochondrial bioenergetics in a murine model of Alzheimer's Disease]] || [[Irving Brian A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 09:15 | | || || 09:15 || [[Koopman 2022 Abstract Bioblast|The decylTPP mitochondria-targeting moiety lowers electron transport chain supercomplex levels in primary human skin fibroblasts]] || [[Koopman_Werner_JH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 09:30 | | || || 09:30 || [Aasander Frostner 2022 MitoFit|Towards a treatment for mitochondrial disease: Current compounds in clinical development] || [[Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 09:45 | | || || 09:45 || [[Dambrova 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Mitochondrial metabolites acylcarnitines: therapeutic potential and drug targets]]|| [[Dambrova Maija]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 10:00 | | || || 10:00 || [[Torres-Quesada 2022 MitoFit Kinase|Kinase perturbations redirect mitochondrial function]] || [[Torres-Quesada Omar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || 10:10 || [[Stefan 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Tracking patient-mutation and lead-molecule driven alterations of kinase activity conformations]] || [[Eduard Stefan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''10:20 - 10:30''' || '''Short talks 4+1''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''10: | | || || 10:20 || [[Sumbalova 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Ubiquinol supplementation accelerates the recovery of mitochondrial health of patients with post COVID-19 syndrome on mountain spa rehabilitation]]|| [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 10:25 || [[Batra 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Nano-encapsulated Dichloroacetophenone (DAP) essential mitochondrial enzyme, is a potential inhibitor of prostate cancer cell growth]]|| Batra Jyotsna | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 10:30 || [[Magri 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Modulation of mitochondrial respiration in ALS cells by hexokinase-based peptides: a novel therapeutic approach to fight neurodegeneration]]|| [[Magri Andrea]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''10:30 - 11:00''' || '''Poster session''' || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 11:30 | | || || 11:30 || [[Ecker 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Contextual Tissue Cytometry with AI – Functional Single Cell Analyses ''in-situ'']] || [[Ecker Rupert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 12:00 - 12:15 || [[|]] || [[]] | | || || 12:00 - 12:15 || [[Posch 2022 MitoFit|How to optimize respiratory models for SARS-CoV-2 research]] || [[Wilflingseder Doris]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:55, 18 May 2022
Program
2022-06-29 Day 1 of scientific presentations
2022-06-30 Day 2 of scientific presentations