Difference between revisions of "User talk:Beno Marija/proposal declined MitoEAGLE impact"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| n.a. | | n.a. | ||
| ERA-CCVD | | ERA-CCVD | ||
|- | |||
| [[FAT4BRAIN]] | |||
| Networking for excellence in functional pharmacology to study the role of fatty acid metabolism in neurological disorders | |||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | |||
| approved | |||
| 2019-11 - 2022-11 | |||
| H2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 27 March 2019
Project | Title | Coordinator | Status | Start/End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FunPharma | Networking for excellence in functional pharmacology to study links between energy metabolism and cognition | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | not funded | n.a. | H2020 |
AC4HEART | Contribution of long-chain acylcarnitines to development of acute and chronic heart diseases | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | not funded | n.a. | ERA-CCVD |
FAT4BRAIN | Networking for excellence in functional pharmacology to study the role of fatty acid metabolism in neurological disorders | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | approved | 2019-11 - 2022-11 | H2020 |