Difference between revisions of "MiPNet18.09 IOC80 Schroecken AT"
From Bioblast
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|abstract=[[Image:O2k-Workshops.png|left|130px|link=http://www.oroboros.at/?O2k-Workshops]] | |abstract=[[Image:O2k-Workshops.png|left|130px|link=http://www.oroboros.at/?O2k-Workshops]] | ||
'''80th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry.''' Schroecken, Vorarlberg, Austria; 2013 October 09 to 14. | '''80th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry.''' Schroecken, Vorarlberg, Austria; 2013 October 09 to 14. | ||
[[File:IOC-Schroecken Koerbersee.jpg|right]] | |||
|mipnetlab=AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom | |mipnetlab=AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Bagur Quetglas Rafaela]] | |[[Bagur Quetglas Rafaela]] | ||
|'''[[FR Grenoble Schlattner U]]:''' Laboratoire de Bioénergétique Fondamentale et Appliquée, Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble (FR) | |'''[[FR Grenoble Schlattner U]]:''' Laboratoire de Bioénergétique Fondamentale et Appliquée, Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble (FR) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Becker Christina]] | |||
|'''[[DE Cologne Trifunovic A]]:''' Institute of Genetics, University of Cologne (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Consitt Leslie]] | |||
|'''[[US OH Athens Consitt L]]:''' Biomedical Sciences, Ohio University (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Feng Jianhua]] | |||
|'''[[CH Zurich Zaugg K]]:''' Universitätsklinik für Radio-Onkologie, Inselspital, Bern (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fernandez-Vizarra Erika]] | |||
|'''[[UK Cambridge Zeviani M]]:''' MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit - Cambridge (UK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ferrando-Miguel Rosa]] | |||
|'''[[FR Paris Bigou S]]:''' Hôpital de la Pitié-Salpêtrière, Paris (FR) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Garcia-Souza LF.JPG|90px|Luiz Garcia-Souza]] | |||
|[[Garcia-Souza Luiz F]] | |||
|'''[[BR Rio de Janeiro Oliveira MF]]:''' Institute of Medical Biochemistry, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Garrabou Gloria]] | |||
|'''[[ES Barcelona Moren C]]:''' Muscle Research and Mitochondrial Function Laboratory, University of Barcelona (ES) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goy Christine]] | |||
|'''[[DE Duesseldorf Haendeler J]]:''' IUF-Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine/Molecular Aging Research (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jung Ki-Duck | |||
|'''[[KR Seoul Mymed]]:''' Mymed Co. Ltd, Seoul (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kobayashi Hirosuke]] | |||
|'''[[JP Sagamihara Kobayashi H]]:''' Dept. of med. Engineering and Technology, Kitasato University School of Allied Health Sciences (JP) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kokubo Kenichi]] | |||
|'''[[JP Sagamihara Kobayashi H]]:''' Dept. of med. Engineering and Technology, Kitasato University School of Allied Health Sciences (JP) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Krylova Tatiana]] | |||
|'''[[RU Moscow Zakharova E]]:''' Research centre for medical genetics, RAMS, Moscow | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kwak Hyo Bum]] | |||
|'''Inha University:''' Department of Kinesiology, Incheon (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Michalak Slawomir]] | |||
|'''[[PL Poznan Michalak S]]:''' Department of Neurochemistry and Neuropathology, Poznan University (PL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Maekelae K| Mäkelä Kari]] | |||
|'''University of Oulu:''' Institute of Biomedicine/Physiology (FI) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meszaros A.jpg|90px|Andras Meszaros]] | |||
|[[Meszaros Andras]] | |||
|'''[[HU Szeged Boros M]]:''' Institute of Surgical Research, School of Medicine, University of Szeged (HU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mukhina Irina]] | |||
|'''[[RU Nizhny Novgorod Mukhina I]]:''' Central Research Laboratory, Nizhny Novgorod State Medical Academy (RU) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SalinK.jpg|90px|Karine Salin]] | |||
|[[Salin Karine]] | |||
|'''[[UK Glasgow Metcalfe NB]]:''' Institute of Biodiversity, Animal Health and Comparative Medicine, University of Glasgow (UK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Scheidnagl Simone | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E]]:''' Institute of Zoology, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schreiber Renate]] | |||
|'''[[AT Graz Zechner R]]:''' Institut für Molekulare Biowissenschaften, Universität Graz (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Shelchkova Natalia]] | |||
|'''[[RU Nizhny Novgorod Mukhina I]]:''' Central Research Laboratory, Nizhny Novgorod State Medical Academy (RU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Siddall Charles Parker]] | |||
|'''[[US IN Indianapolis Brozinick JT]]:''' Eli Lilly and Company, Lilly Corporate Center (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Stephens Natalie]] | |||
|'''[[US FL Orlando Sparks LM]]:''' Translational Research Institute for Metabolism and Diabetes, Orlando (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Van Heck-Kappen Antonia]] | |||
|'''[[NL Nijmegen Rodenburg R]]:''' Department Laboratory Medicine, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Willmes Diana]] | |||
|'''Center for Cardiovascular Research (CCR):''' Department of Endocrinology, Diabetes and Nutrition, Charité Berlin (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wintjes Liesbeth T]] | |||
|'''[[NL Nijmegen Rodenburg R]]:''' Department Laboratory Medicine, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wuest Rob C]] | |||
|'''[[NL Amsterdam Wuest RC]]:''' Department of Physiology, VU Medical Center (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Volodina M.jpg|90px|Maria Volodina]] | |||
|[[Volodina Maria]] | |||
|'''[[RU Moscow Skulachev VP]]:''' Research Center for Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology, Moscow (RU) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:18, 17 June 2016
MiPNet18.09 IOC80 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2013 Oct 09-14, OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC80 |
OROBOROS (2013-10-09) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
80th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry. Schroecken, Vorarlberg, Austria; 2013 October 09 to 14.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT Innsbruck MitoCom
Labels: MiParea: Instruments;methods
ORO, IOC, 2013
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- Laner Verena, Chief Operating Officer (COO), OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Fontana-Ayoub Mona, BMA, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Gerhard Krumschnabel
- Krumschnabel Gerhard, Univ.Doz. PhD, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Bagur Quetglas Rafaela | FR Grenoble Schlattner U: Laboratoire de Bioénergétique Fondamentale et Appliquée, Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble (FR) | |
Becker Christina | DE Cologne Trifunovic A: Institute of Genetics, University of Cologne (DE) | |
Consitt Leslie | US OH Athens Consitt L: Biomedical Sciences, Ohio University (US) | |
Feng Jianhua | CH Zurich Zaugg K: Universitätsklinik für Radio-Onkologie, Inselspital, Bern (CH) | |
Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | UK Cambridge Zeviani M: MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit - Cambridge (UK) | |
Ferrando-Miguel Rosa | FR Paris Bigou S: Hôpital de la Pitié-Salpêtrière, Paris (FR) | |
Garcia-Souza Luiz F | BR Rio de Janeiro Oliveira MF: Institute of Medical Biochemistry, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |
Garrabou Gloria | ES Barcelona Moren C: Muscle Research and Mitochondrial Function Laboratory, University of Barcelona (ES) | |
Goy Christine | DE Duesseldorf Haendeler J: IUF-Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine/Molecular Aging Research (DE) | |
Jung Ki-Duck | KR Seoul Mymed: Mymed Co. Ltd, Seoul (KR) | |
Kobayashi Hirosuke | JP Sagamihara Kobayashi H: Dept. of med. Engineering and Technology, Kitasato University School of Allied Health Sciences (JP) | |
Kokubo Kenichi | JP Sagamihara Kobayashi H: Dept. of med. Engineering and Technology, Kitasato University School of Allied Health Sciences (JP) | |
Krylova Tatiana | RU Moscow Zakharova E: Research centre for medical genetics, RAMS, Moscow | |
Kwak Hyo Bum | Inha University: Department of Kinesiology, Incheon (KR) | |
Michalak Slawomir | PL Poznan Michalak S: Department of Neurochemistry and Neuropathology, Poznan University (PL) | |
Mäkelä Kari | University of Oulu: Institute of Biomedicine/Physiology (FI) | |
Meszaros Andras | HU Szeged Boros M: Institute of Surgical Research, School of Medicine, University of Szeged (HU) | |
Mukhina Irina | RU Nizhny Novgorod Mukhina I: Central Research Laboratory, Nizhny Novgorod State Medical Academy (RU) | |
Salin Karine | UK Glasgow Metcalfe NB: Institute of Biodiversity, Animal Health and Comparative Medicine, University of Glasgow (UK) | |
Scheidnagl Simone | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E: Institute of Zoology, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |
Schreiber Renate | AT Graz Zechner R: Institut für Molekulare Biowissenschaften, Universität Graz (AT) | |
Shelchkova Natalia | RU Nizhny Novgorod Mukhina I: Central Research Laboratory, Nizhny Novgorod State Medical Academy (RU) | |
Siddall Charles Parker | US IN Indianapolis Brozinick JT: Eli Lilly and Company, Lilly Corporate Center (US) | |
Stephens Natalie | US FL Orlando Sparks LM: Translational Research Institute for Metabolism and Diabetes, Orlando (US) | |
Van Heck-Kappen Antonia | NL Nijmegen Rodenburg R: Department Laboratory Medicine, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | |
Willmes Diana | Center for Cardiovascular Research (CCR): Department of Endocrinology, Diabetes and Nutrition, Charité Berlin (DE) | |
Wintjes Liesbeth T | NL Nijmegen Rodenburg R: Department Laboratory Medicine, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | |
Wuest Rob C | NL Amsterdam Wuest RC: Department of Physiology, VU Medical Center (NL) | |
Volodina Maria | RU Moscow Skulachev VP: Research Center for Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology, Moscow (RU) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Has title | |
---|---|
Garcia-Souza 2013 Abstract IOC80 | Garcia-Souza LF (2013) Thrombin trigger mitochondrial functional remodeling in human platelets. Mitochondr Physiol Network 18.09. |
Fernandez-Vizarra 2013 Abstract IOC80 | Fernandez-Vizarra E (2013) Testing OXPHOS biogenesis and function in mitochondrial disease models. Mitochondr Physiol Network 18.09. |
Wuest 2013 Abstract IOC80 | Wuest RC (2013) Bioenergetics and mitochondrial dysfunction in chronic heart failure. Mitochondr Physiol Network 18.09. |
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
- This workshop is a component of the K-Regio project MitoCom Tyrol.