COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Horizon 2020 COST Action CA15203 MitoEAGLE
Open: join MitoEAGLE
- Membership in the MitoEAGLE network is open to all researchers sharing an interest in mitochondrial research and medicine.
- » http://www.cost.eu/participate/join_action
-
- If your country is already confirmed by COST:
- Send an email to [email protected]
- Register on e-COST and let us know when you created your personal profile
- Upload you CV to your e-COST profile page
- Finally you will be added to our databank then
- If your country is not a COST member yet:
- Send an email to [email protected]
- The CSO of your country has to sign the MoU first.
- You can already create your personal profile page.
- Upload you CV to your e-COST profile page
- Finally you will be added to our databank
Global participation in MitoEAGLE
- The basis of the COST Action is the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU): mou/CA15203-e.pdf
- Researchers from any country can join the Action to create a large-scale network of researchers and linked stakeholders. If you are interested in joining this Action, please contact the Action Chair and express your interest for joining a Working Group (see Motivation letter).
- Your feedback will be summarized in the respective Working Groups or in your personal page.
Motivation letter
- The motivation letter with institution header and your signature typically contains short paragraphs on:
- Background information on your scientific activities your institution and funding of your research related to MitoEAGLE
- Why do you wish to join the Action MitoEAGLE?
- Your potential contributions to the Action MitoEAGLE.
- The Working Group(s) selected as your primary field of activities.
If your country does not yet have 2 MC Members
- MC Members should be two delegates for each country from different institutions (different institutes from the same university are possible), which is common practice in COST, particularly in countries with widespread participation. In addition, three MC Substitutes should be nominated.
- Contact your COST National Coordinator (CNC). On the list of CNCs (http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3), select your country under "Display by country representative". Your COST National Coordinator (CNC) is responsible for nominations to the Management Committee (MC).
- Contact the Action Chair with a very brief outline of your active role in the MC: choice of working group(s). We will need a balance of MC members in the Working Groups and management tasks, so that all WGs are represented well in the course of the Action.
- The Scientific Committee suggested that the proposed Action must develop and implement specific plans to increase the involvement of Early Career Investigators and for maintaining and monitoring gender balance. Please, ask your COST National Coordinator (CNC) to take this comment into consideration when nominating the MC. See also: Circular - MitoEAGLE Management Committee nominations, 2016-03-21.
COST and partner countries
COST Member Countries or Cooperating State
- » COST member states
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in one of the COST Member Countries or Cooperating State and want to join the Action, indepent of their nationality.
Near Neighbour Countries (NNC)
- » Near Neighbor Countries
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in Near Neighbour Countries (NNC) can participate in a COST Action on the basis of agreed mutual benefit. When a researcher located in an institution based in a NNC is named as a COST Action Participant in the initial proposal, then their participation is formally approved by de-facto but they can only assume MC Observer status once the Management Committee (MC) has formally approved their participation in the Action. When a researcher from a NNC is not in the initial proposal but wants to join the Action, it is still possible for them to become an Action Participant (also as an MC Observer) but their participation requires approval by both the MC and COST.
International Partner Countries (IPC)
- » International Partner Countries
- Researchers currently affiliated to institutions located in International Partner Countries (IPC) countries can participate in COST Actions on the basis of agreed mutual benefit. As a starting point, it is recommended that the interested Researcher informs the Action Chair of their interest in joining the Action. The Action Chair can then initiate the IPC application procedure and must consult the Action Science Officer for advice on how to proceed as both MC Approval and COST approval is required.
- When an Institution has been formally approved onto the Action, then Researchers from that institution are not eligible to be reimbursed for their attendance at COST meetings but are eligible to be reimbursed, once throughout the lifetime of the Action, for their attendance as a Trainer at an approved Training School.
- Prior to their institution being formally approved onto the Action, the Researcher can be invited as an invited speaker and is eligible to be reimbursed for their attendance once throughout the lifetime of the Action.
European Commission, EU Agencies, European RTD Organisations and International Organisations
- Researchers who work or are affiliated to the European Commission and EU Agencies, European RTD Organisations and International Organisations can be named as Action Participants in the initial proposal, thus their participation is approved by defacto once the proposal is approved by the CSO. Once the Action has started, their participation also requires formal approval by the Management Committee (MC).
- Action Participants from the EC, EU Agencies and International Organisations are not eligible for reimbursement unless there are special provisions enacted by the COST Committee of Senior Officials (CSO).
- Researchers from European RTD Organisations are eligible to be reimbursed for specific activities in line with the eligibility criteria detailed in Section 3,4,5 and 7 of the COST H2020 Vademecum. The category: European RTD Organisations is comprised of the following 8 entities: CERN - European Organisation for Nuclear Research, EFDA JET - European Fusion Development Agreement, EMBL - European Molecular Biology Laboratory, ESA - European Space Agency, ESO - European Organisation for Astronomical Research in the Southern Hemisphere, ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, European XFEL - European XFEL Free-Electron Laser Facility, ILL - Institut Laue-Langevin.
Members in the MitoEAGLE network
- This list contains colleagues who have stated their interest in participating in the COST Action MitoEAGLE: Management Committee Members, MC Substitutes and researchers who intend to contribute to the Working Groups and participate in the Network activities.
Country | City | Contact | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | ECI |
---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | | WG2 | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | WG1 | | | | | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | | | | | | |
Austria | | Kapferer Werner | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | WG1 | | | | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | | | | WG4 | | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | WG1 | | | | | ECI |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | | | | WG4 | | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | WG1 | | | | | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Belgium | Leuven,
Flanders | Baekelandt V | WG1 | | | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | | | WG3 | | | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | | | | | | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | WG1 | | | | | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | | | | WG4 | | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | | | | WG4 | | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | WG1 | | | | | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | | | WG3 | | | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | | | | | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | | | WG3 | | | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | | WG2 | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | | | | | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | WG1 | | | | | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | | | | WG4 | | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | WG1 | | | | | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | | | WG3 | | | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | | | | | | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | | | | | | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | | | | | | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | | WG2 | | | | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | WG1 | | | | | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | | | | | | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | | | | | | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | WG1 | | | | | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | WG1 | | | | | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | | WG2 | | | | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | | WG2 | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | WG1 | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | WG1 | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | | | WG3 | | | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | | WG2 | | | | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | | | | | | ECI |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | WG1 | | | | | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | | | | WG4 | | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | | | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | | | | | | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | | | | | | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | | | WG3 | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | | | WG3 | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | WG1 | | | | | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | WG1 | | | | | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | | | | WG4 | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | | | | | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | WG1 | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | WG1 | | | | | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | ECI |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | WG1 | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | | | | | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | WG1 | | | | | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | WG1 | | | | | |
France | | Gueguen Naig | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | | | | | | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | | WG2 | | | | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Paris | Wai T | | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | | | | WG4 | | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | | | | | | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | | | | | | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | | | | | | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | | WG2 | | | | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | WG1 | | | | | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | | | | | | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | | | | | | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | | | | | | |
Germany | | Wickert Anika | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | WG1 | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | ECI |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | | | | | | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | | | | | | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | WG1 | | | | | ECI |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | | | | | | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | | | | | | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | | | WG3 | | | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | | | ECI |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | | WG2 | | | | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | | | | | | |
Germany | | Doermann Niklas | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | WG1 | | | | | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Greece | | Tsatsakis AM | | | | | | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | | WG2 | | | | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | WG1 | | | | | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | WG1 | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | | | | | | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | WG1 | | | WG4 | | ECI |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | | | | | | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | | | | | | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | | | | | | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | | | | | | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | | | | | | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | | | | | | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | | | | | | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | WG1 | | | | | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | | WG2 | | | | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | WG1 | | | | | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | | | | | | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | | | | | | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | | | | | | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | | | | | | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | WG1 | | | | | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | WG1 | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | | | | WG4 | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | | | | | | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | | | | | | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | | | | | | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | | | | | | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | | | | | | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | | | WG3 | | | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | | WG2 | | | | ECI |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | WG1 | | WG3 | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | | | | | | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | | | | | | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | | | | | Mentor | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | | | | | | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | | | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | WG1 | | | | | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | WG1 | WG2 | WG3 | WG4 | Mentor | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | | | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | | | | | | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | | | | | | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | | | | | | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | WG1 | | | | Mentor | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | | WG2 | WG3 | | | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | WG1 | | | WG4 | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | | WG2 | | WG4 | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | WG1 | | | | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | | WG2 | | | | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | WG1 | | | | | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | | WG2 | | | | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | | | | | | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | | | | | | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | WG1 | | | | | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | | WG2 | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | WG1 | WG2 | | | Mentor | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | | | WG3 | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | | | | WG4 | | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | WG1 | | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | | | | WG4 | | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | WG1 | | | | | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | | | | | | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | | | WG3 | | Mentor | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | | | WG3 | | | ECI |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | WG1 | WG2 | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | WG1 | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | | | | | | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | | | | WG4 | | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | WG1 | WG2 | | WG4 | Mentor | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | WG1 | | | | | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | WG1 | | | | | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | WG1 | | | | | |
Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Jaspers Richard T | | WG2 | | | | |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Hoeks Joris | | WG2 | | | | |
Links to cooperating COST Actions
-